Report CIRCUIT EXHIBITION ”ROCK 2015”

CIRCUIT EXHIBITION ”ROCK 2015”

10rd  EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY “ROCK 2015 – ZAJECAR”, Serbia

FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Zoran Mojsin, Serbia

AWARDS FOR THEME (A) MUSIC AND MUSIC CULTURE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal,  Filip Ilievski, Macedonia, Kimmo Pohjonen 02
Gold FSS medal,  Cihan Karaca, Turkey, Joy Of Camel Wrestling 2
Gold ICS medal,  Ciara Drennan, Ireland, Bat For Lashes
Gold SALON medal,  Hengki Lee, Indonesia, Soul Alchemy
Silver SALON medal,  Armin Greither, Germany, Stepfather Fred (64)
Bronze SALON medal,  Stefan Nielsen, Denmark, Finntroll I
FIAP 1 praise,  Mikica Andrejic, Serbia, Za Backa
FIAP 2 praise,  Martin Hol, Netherlands, Zork
FSS 1 praise,  Paolo Stuppazzonl, Italy, Musica In Pillole-4
FSS 2 praise,  Gligor Maksimovski, Macedonia, 02
SALON 1 praise,  Jose Ignacio Campos, Spain, Riffmaster
SALON 2 praise,  Malcolm Niekirk, United Kingdom, The Xx
SALON 3 praise,  Mustafa Muezzinoglu, Cyprus, Blues
SALON 4 praise,  Steen Bugtrup, Denmark, Dana Fuchs
SALON 5 praise,  Zoran Mojsin, Serbia, Judas Priest – Metal God 04
 

AWARDS FOR THEME B) BIKERS (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal,  Andrej Belovezcik, Slovakia, The Espace
Gold FSS medal,  Jasmina Gorjanski, Croatia, Hot Summer Morning
Gold ICS medal,  Przemyslaw Niepokoj-Hepnar, Poland, Rider
Gold SALON medal,  Efraim Shpringer, Israel, Into The Unknown
Silver SALON medal,  Vojislav Pesterac, Serbia, Shadows 50
Bronze SALON medal,  Angiolo Manetti, Italy, The Cyclist
FIAP 1 praise,  Gligor Maksimovski, Macedonia, Moto Kros 2014
FIAP 2 praise,  Masis Usenmez, Turkey, Street Riders
FSS 1 praise,  Cam Suleyman, Turkey, Bafra Bridge
FSS 2 praise,  Malcolm Cook, United Kingdom, Urban Rider
SALON 1 praise,  Andreas Kuen, Austria, Racer 32
SALON 2 praise,  Duncan Hill, United Kingdom, Superman
SALON 3 praise,  Ferenczi Attila, Hungary, Contrary
SALON 4 praise,  Filip Ilievski, Macedonia, Tour De Kumanovo 1
SALON 5 praise,  Roger Jourdain, France, Fmx Pedro Moreno No1
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE – (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal,  Seppo Rintala, Finland, 11 Cranes 3
Gold FSS medal,  Viesturs Links, Latvia, Arrest
Gold ICS medal,  Joseph Tam, Australia, Have No Fear Mono
Gold SALON medal,  Edo Iglic, Serbia, High In The Sky
Silver SALON medal,  Mohd Alhadi, Oman, Hands Story
Bronze SALON medal,  Muna Al Zaabi, United Arab Emirates, Pipe Games
FIAP 1 praise,  Henning Frode Dispen, Norway, Contrast
FIAP 2 praise,  Luciano Cardonati, Italy, Fuga Dall’inferno
FSS 1 praise,  Fatimah Almarhoun, Saudi Arabia, Abersabeel
FSS 2 praise,  Carlo Calloni, Italy, Aida
SALON 1 praise,  Bjarne Hyldgaard, Denmark, White Horse 5650mct
SALON 2 praise,  Borislav Milovanovic, Serbia, Julia
SALON 3 praise,  Istvan Magdo, Romania, C02-Going Home
SALON 4 praise,  Jorgen Skaug, Norway, Polar Bear Keeps Hold Of The Ice
SALON 5 praise,  Lanfeng Chen, China, Shrimp Net

AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE – (color)
Gold FIAP medal,  Levent Meric, Turkey, Sari Carsafli Kadin
Gold FSS medal,  Hong Li, China, Village Barbershop
Gold ICS medal,  Peter Ludwig, Germany, Strandkorbe III
Gold SALON medal,  Luan Le, Usa, The Curve Of Color
Silver SALON medal,  Ferenczi Attila, Hungary, Play
Bronze SALON medal,  Istvan Magdo, Romania, D01-Jigsaw
FIAP 1 praise,  Tingju Jiang, China, Song Of Labor
FIAP 2 praise,  Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Beautiful Greenland 2
FSS 1 praise,  Giovanni Nuti, Italy, Riflessi
FSS 2 praise,  Arif Miletli, Turkey, Railway-2
SALON 1 praise,  Cameron Scott, Scotland, Gull Feeding Frenzy
SALON 2 praise,  Lajos Nagy, Romania, Impressions11
SALON 3 praise,  Majid Alamri, Oman, Latest News2
SALON 4 praise,  Nick Hilton, United Kingdom, Looking Out
SALON 5 praise,  Xuehai Lv, China, Setting Out
 

JURY:
AnaMarija Vartabedijan, photographer, painter, graphic artist, professor of art, ULUPUDS, (Serbia)
Stanislav Milojkovic,  photographer and photo editor of the Belgrade newspaper “TODAY”, (Serbia)
Rasa Milojevic, EFIAP/g, EsFIAP, MF FSS, (Serbia)
Delegate FSS: Borislav Milovanovic, (Serbia)
Zajecar / Serbia, 25.07. 2015
 
 
 
1st  EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY ”ROCK 2015OSIJEK”, Croatia

FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Filip Ilievski, Macedonia

AWARDS FOR THEME (A) MUSIC AND MUSIC CULTURE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal,  Marco Garabello, Italy, Cortez
Gold HFS medal,  Holger Bucker, Germany, A_Flexibel
Gold ICS medal,  Roland Hank, Germany, Blowing In Rain
Gold SALON medal,  Steen Bugtrup, Denmark, Maceo
Silver SALON medal,  Buket Ozatay, Cyprus, Blues Ii
Bronze SALON medal,  Alessandro Lonoce, Italy,  Jump Into The Light
FIAP 1 praise,  Cam Suleyman, Turkey, The Colors Of The Streets
FIAP 2 praise,  Andreas Ganahl, Austria, Vasti Pure
HFS 1 praise,  Mustafa Muezzinoglu, Cyprus, Meditasyon
HFS 2 praise,  Zoran Jacimovic, Croatia, Kud Idijoti – 1996
SALON 1 praise,  Valerio Perini, Italy, Street Musician
SALON 2 praise,  Ravindra Ranasinghe, Sri Lanka, Beams Of Light
SALON 3 praise,  Basar Tasli, Cyprus, Princes
SALON 4 praise,  Frederic Lejeune, Belgium, Jimmy
SALON 5 praise,  Filip Ilievski, Macedonia, Here I Come
 

AWARDS FOR THEME B) BIKERS (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal,  Angiolo Manetti, Italy, Inside The Geometry
Gold HFS medal,  Cihan Karaca, Turkey, Fountains With Child Cyclists
Gold ICS medal,  Grzegorz Wojcik, Poland, Red Bull 111 Megawatt 01
Gold SALON medal,  Hengki Lee, Indonesia, Interval
Silver SALON medal,  Stefan Nielsen, Denmark, Pride Iii
Bronze SALON medal,  Roland Hank, Germany, Eye Contact
FIAP 1 praise,  Malcolm Cook, United Kingdom, Urban Rider
FIAP 2 praise,  Jasmina Gorjanski, Croatia, On The Track
HFS 1 praise,  Andreu Noguero, Spain, Motor-Playa
HFS 2 praise,  Edo Iglic, Serbia, Morning Drive
SALON 1 praise,  Bjarne Hyldgaard, Denmark, Easy Rider 5881mct
SALON 2 praise,  David Fletcher, United Kingdom, Scramble
SALON 3 praise,  Masis Usenmez, Turkey, Street Riders
SALON 4 praise,  Salvador Atance, Spain, F7058120-Edit-Ed_1024
SALON 5 praise,  Vojislav Pesterac, Serbia, Moto Kross 6403
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE – (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal,  Trond M. Skaret, Norway, Margherita Head Down
Gold HFS medal,  Dacai Xie, China, Winter Herd
Gold ICS medal,  Holger Bucker, Germany, Full Attention
Gold SALON medal,  Andreas Kuen, Austria, Ruessel
Silver SALON medal,  Istvan Magdo, Romania, C02-Going Home
Bronze SALON medal,  Marco Garabello, Italy, The Ball
FIAP 1 praise,  Andreu Noguero, Spain, Lectura De Candil
FIAP 2 praise,  Simone Pries, Germany, Cloud
HFS 1 praise,  Roger Jourdain, France, Pirate No8
HFS 2 praise,  Martina Wolf, Germany, Tanja
SALON 1 praise,  Borislav Milovanovic, Serbia, Julia
SALON 2 praise,  Habib Alzadjali, Oman, Black Portrait
SALON 3 praise,  Yuliy Vasilev, Bulgaria, Border Of Hope
SALON 4 praise,  Oleg Grachev, Russia, Maya 4
SALON 5 praise,  Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus,  Descending
 

AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE – (color)
Gold FIAP medal,  Viesturs Links, Latvia, Sight
Gold HFS medal,  Trond M. Skaret, Norway, Roarie On The Sill
Gold ICS medal,  Ferenczi Attila, Hungary, Fox
Gold SALON medal,  Giuseppe Bernini, Italy, Al Pascolo
Silver SALON medal,  Petar Sabol, Croatia, The Kingfisher
Bronze SALON medal,  Fatimah Almarhoun, Saudi Arabia, Diffrent Life
FIAP 1 praise,  Chau Le, Usa, Salt
FIAP 2 praise,  Arun Mohanraj, United Kingdom, D1 Cheetah With Cubs At Dawn
HFS 1 praise,  Andrej Belovezcik, Slovakia, Children’s Day
HFS 2 praise,  Lajos Nagy, Romania, Impressions11
SALON 1 praise,  Martina Wolf, Germany, By The River
SALON 2 praise,  Laiying Tie, China, Autumn Rhyme On Dam
SALON 3 praise,  Mehmet Gokyigit, Cyprus, Whirlwind At Sea
SALON 4 praise,  Hugh Milsom, United Kingdom, Seilebost Colours
SALON 5 praise,  Hussam Alabdullatif, Saudi Arabia, Stars And Mountain 2
 
JURY:
Damir Rajle, EFIAP, (Croatia)
Zlatko Balentić, AFIAP, (Croatia)
Boris Sontacchi, AFIAP, (Croatia)
Osijek /Croatia, 30.07. 2015
 
1st  EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY “ROCK 2015NICOSIA”, Cyprus

FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Andreu Noguero, Spain

AWARDS FOR THEME (A) MUSIC AND MUSIC CULTURE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal,  Zoran Mojsin, Serbia, Judas Priest – Metal God 04
Gold CPS medal,  Vasily Peremezhko, Russia, Night Nocturne
Gold ICS medal,  Valerio Perini, Italy, Young Musician
Gold SALON medal,  Roland Hank, Germany, Blowing In Rain
Silver SALON medal,  Despina Anastasis, Cyprus, Bagpipe Lady
Bronze SALON medal,  Andreu Noguero, Spain, Instrumento Con Raices
FIAP praise,  Basar Tasli, Cyprus, Soul Of The Music
FIAP praise,  Hasan Baglar, Cyprus, The Pianist
CPS praise,  Mustafa Evirgen, Cyprus, Life Is Music
CPS praise,  Mustafa Muezzinoglu, Cyprus, Dance Of Love
SALON praise,  Holger Bucker, Germany, Class Grenayde
SALON praise,  Ravindra Ranasinghe, Sri Lanka, Beams Of Light
SALON praise,  Stefan Nielsen, Denmark, Arch Enemy
SALON praise,  Roger Jourdain, France, Guitarist Lilou
SALON praise,  Muna Al Zaabi, United Arab Emirates, Musician
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) BIKERS – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal,  Valerio Perini, Italy, Free Water
Gold CPS medal,  Andreu Noguero, Spain, Motor-Playa
Gold ICS medal,  Paolo Stuppazzonl, Italy, Bikers-2
Gold SALON medal,  Andreas Ganahl, Austria, Moonjump
Silver SALON medal,  Angiolo Manetti, Italy, Three Cyclists
Bronze SALON medal,  Duncan Hill, United Kingdom, Emerging From The Flames
FIAP praise,  Habib Alzadjali, Oman, Family On Bike
FIAP praise,  Mai Thien Bui, Vietnam, To The School
CPS praise,  Ahmet Dagbasi, Cyprus, Pit Stop
CPS praise,  Stefan Nielsen, Denmark, Pride Ii
SALON praise,  Roger Jourdain, France, Fmx Pedro Moreno No1
SALON praise,  Giovanni Nuti, Italy, Traffico Orientale 01
SALON praise,  Ole Suszkiewicz, Denmark, Like A Painting
SALON praise,  Malcolm Cook, United Kingdom, Cold Ride Home
SALON praise,  Leif Alveen, Denmark, Hard Bike Ride
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE – (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal,  Daniel Lybaert, Netherlands, Stiekem
Gold CPS medal,  Ciara Drennan, Ireland, Safe Hands
Gold ICS medal,  Hong Li, China, Hard Study
Gold SALON medal,  Luan Le, Usa, Building-Usa
Silver SALON medal,  Romos Kotsonis, Cyprus, Light On Thoughts
Bronze SALON medal,  Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus, Theme C- Descending
FIAP praise,  Istvan Magdo, Romania, C02-Going Home
FIAP praise,  Nasser Alrabeai, Saudi Arabia, Sacred
CPS praise,  Tijen Erol, Cyprus, Silence
CPS praise,  Mehmet Gokyigit, Cyprus, Blessing
SALON praise,  Majid Alamri, Oman, Fisher10
SALON praise,  Mustafa Evirgen, Cyprus, Water Games
SALON praise,  Viesturs Links, Latvia, My Little Sunshine
SALON praise,  Klea Kyprianou, Cyprus, Ballet And Maternity
SALON praise,  Anthi Alexandrou, Cyprus, Photo1
 

AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE – (color)
Gold FIAP medal,  Ming Wang, China, Expectation
Gold CPS medal,  Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus, Abyss
Gold ICS medal,  Kyriacos Arkatites, Cyprus, Man Tears
Gold SALON medal,  Petar Sabol, Croatia, The Kingfisher
Silver SALON medal,  Nassim Eloud, Cyprus, Lonley Lifelonley Life
Bronze SALON medal,  Roger Jourdain, France, Suku Bajo Benteg Children
FIAP praise,  Rajdeep Biswas, India, Jia 2
FIAP praise,  Muhannad Muneer, Oman, Women Under The Fog
CPS praise,  Valerio Perini, Italy, Family Portrait
CPS praise,  Ppalis Michalakis, Cyprus, Street-Footbal
SALON praise,  Nasser Alrabeai, Saudi Arabia, Light From God
SALON praise,  Leif Alveen, Denmark, Jet Between Buildings
SALON praise,  Mai Thien Bui, Vietnam, _Dsc9464-2
SALON praise,  Hong Li, China, Looking For
SALON praise,  Buket Ozatay, Cyprus, Vonda
 

JURY:
Andreas L Andreou, EFIAP/p, HonEFIAP, GMICS, BPICS, PheonixISF, MICS, MUSPA, MFMPA, MSWAN, HonFICS, HonEFMPA, HonFPSBP, HonEUSPA, HonFSWAN, HonFARGUS,  HonFBSPA, HonFKO, HonFHIPA,  HonAPI, RISF5, DSISF, FPlatinumISF, BME, SEHKCPAC, (Cyprus)
Costakis Cleanthous, EFIAP, APSA, HonFICS, FICS, RISF3, FISF, (Cyprus)
Niki Kypragora, EFIAP, FICS, RISF3, AISF, (Cyprus)
Angelos Toumazos, EFIAP FICS RISF3 AISF
 
Nicosia/ Cyprus, 20.07. 2015

2nd  EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY “ROCK 2015VIDIN”, Bulgaria

FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Cihan Karaca, Turkey
 

AWARDS FOR THEME (A) MUSIC AND MUSIC CULTURE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal,  Filip Ilievski, Macedonia, Here I Come
Gold NAPB medal,  Zoran Mojsin, Serbia, Judas Priest – Metal God 04
Gold ICS medal,  Holger Bucker, Germany, Benjrose
Gold SALON medal,  Armin Greither, Germany, Colour Of Rock
Silver SALON medal,  Gligor Maksimovski, Macedonia, 02
Bronze SALON medal,  Wolfgang Seiffert, Germany, Eisenhauer
FIAP 1 praise,  Simone Pries, Germany, Not Like Others
FIAP 2 praise,  Mikica Andrejic, Serbia, Za Backa
NAPB 1 praise,  Hasan Hulki Muradi, Turkey, Harmonica
NAPB 2 praise,  Martin Hol, Netherlands, Zork
SALON 1 praise,  Ciara Drennan, Ireland, Paolo @ Ep
SALON 2 praise,  Cihan Karaca, Turkey, Joy Of Camel Wrestling 2
SALON 3 praise,  Hasan Baglar, Cyprus, The Pianist
SALON 4 praise,  Stefan Nielsen, Denmark, Arch Enemy
SALON 5 praise,  Matilda Rudec, Croatia, Moonspell

AWARDS FOR THEME B) BIKERS (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal,  Christophe Benoit, France, Pilotage
Gold NAPB medal,  Longxiang Xie, China, Rush
Gold ICS medal,  John Lewis, United Kingdom, She’s Leaving Me
Gold SALON medal,  Ray Brammall, United Kingdom, Burning Rubber
Silver SALON medal,  Petri Damsten, Finland, Star Max
Bronze SALON medal,  Ian Ledgard, Wales, Backward Look
FIAP 1 praise,  Salvador Atance, Spain, Va123122-Edit-Ed_1024
FIAP 2 praise,  Zoran Mojsin, Serbia, Biker Life At Moto Show 01
NAPB 1 praise,  Robert Millin, United Kingdom, Motocross Racers
NAPB 2 praise,  Susanne Seiffert, Germany, The Old One
SALON 1 praise,  Andreas Kuen, Austria, Racer 32
SALON 2 praise,  Angiolo Manetti, Italy, The Cyclist
SALON 3 praise,  Cihan Karaca, Turkey, Child Cyclists
SALON 4 praise,  Masis Usenmez, Turkey, Street Riders
SALON 5 praise,  Hengki Lee, Indonesia, Me And My Best Friend
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE – (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal,  Galia Gitliz, Israel, Teddy Bear
Gold NAPB medal,  Andy Polakowski, Wales, A Certain Look
Gold ICS medal,  Nguyen Vu Phuoc, Vietnam, After The War
Gold SALON medal,  Hasan Hulki Muradi, Turkey, Winter
Silver SALON medal,  Robert Millin, United Kingdom, Old Doorway
Bronze SALON medal,  Molnar Ferenc, Hungary, Jano Bari Painter No14
FIAP 1 praise,  Jasmina Gorjanski, Croatia, Way To The Unknown
FIAP 2 praise,  Istvan Magdo, Romania, C02-Going Home
NAPB 1 praise,  Lajos Nagy, Romania, Misty Forest
NAPB 2 praise,  Buket Ozatay, Cyprus, Parturition
SALON 1 praise,  Ankica Ursic Molnar, Croatia, Long Road
SALON 2 praise,  Dacai Xie, China, Winter Herd
SALON 3 praise,  Cihan Karaca, Turkey, Huzun
SALON 4 praise,  Hamed Alghanboosi, Oman, Sequence-1
SALON 5 praise,  Djordje Vukicevic, Serbia, In Window
 

AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE – (color)
Gold FIAP medal,  Bjarne Hyldgaard, Denmark, Mille In Front Of Hangar 2673cbb
Gold NAPB medal,  Ivan Mitrovic, Serbia, Rudari
Gold ICS medal,  Atle Sveen, Norway, Raphaella Iii
Gold SALON medal,  Marco Garabello, Italy, Master Of Colors
Silver SALON medal,  Giuseppe Bernini, Italy, Al Pascolo
Bronze SALON medal,  Yong Gu, China, Fishing
FIAP 1 praise,  Viesturs Links, Latvia, Reproach
FIAP 2 praise,  Xuehai Lv, China, Setting Out
NAPB 1 praise,  Robert Millin, United Kingdom, Doorway Attitude
NAPB 2 praise,  Roger Jourdain, France, The Prez
SALON 1 praise,  Cam Suleyman, Turkey, To Prepare The Field For Planting
SALON 2 praise,  Cihan Karaca, Turkey, Child 3
SALON 3 praise,  Istvan Magdo, Romania, D04-White Balance
SALON 4 praise,  Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus, Theme D – Abyss
SALON 5 praise,  Varga Gyorgy, Hungary, Emlekek 01
 

JURY:
Milos Milojevic, (Serbia)
Bojan Ivanov, photographer, (Bulgaria)
Zoran Stojiljkovic, EFIAP, (Serbia)
 
Vidin /Bulgaria, 24.07. 2015